T-Splines
T-Splines

Current version

Download the current version.

Autodesk T-Splines Plug-in for Rhino: v4.0 Download

Featured threads

The links below lead to some of our favorite forum threads.

052775 052099

29164 052640

29164 29164

052346 052775


See more featured threads.

Webinars

Date Topics  
7/09 Creating stunning jewelry designs with T-Splines View
5/07 How to approach modeling with T-Splines View
3/07 Carl Bass reintroduces T-Splines for Rhino View
6/21 Transitioning from NURBS to T-Splines View
12/07 Footwear modeling with T-Splines 3.3 for Rhino View
11/29 New T-Splines reverse engineering tools View
10/28 How T-Splines changed my aproach to making jewelry in CAD View
09/29 Modeling a water gun View
09/07 Car modeling:
Parts 1, 2, & 3
View
07/06 tsElements intro
hosted by Novedge
View
06/22 Free-form Architecture View
06/15 TS Pipe command View
06/08 T-Splines for Rhino intro View

cant load T-splines to my toolbar

A support and feedback forum for Autodesk T-Splines Plug-in for Rhino users.

cant load T-splines to my toolbar

Postby maryjalili » Mon Jun 27, 2016 3:06 am

[img]C:\Users\MJ\Desktop\help.jpg[/img]
hi friends!
I cant load T-splines to my toolbar!!!! as you see at picture it says : its already add but I have not it!!!! and also I have it in standard menu next to the "panels" but using T-splines by this way is hard and boring... :(
maryjalili
Poster
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Jun 27, 2016 2:54 am

Re: cant load T-splines to my toolbar

Postby JSantocono » Mon Jun 27, 2016 6:44 am

Hi maryjalili.

Have you tried by running the tsToolbar command?
... or you can run the Toolbar command (with no ts in front) and then load the toolbar file from the installation folder:

C:\Program Files\Autodesk\T-Splines for Rhino\TSplines.rui

Let me know how it goes.

JuanS
User avatar
JSantocono
Poster
 
Posts: 988
Joined: Thu Jan 03, 2008 10:18 am
Location: Argentina

Re: cant load T-splines to my toolbar

Postby maryjalili » Mon Jun 27, 2016 11:14 am

hi JSantocono!
Unfortunately when I load tsToolbar it says T-splines is already loaded!
and when I try Toolbar and open it from the address you mention, there is not any TSplines.rui here!!!
and it is weird because I have T-splines in standard tools (next to the file, edit, tools, render and etc. ) but I cant see it in toolbar and working with this is Almost impossible...
https://postimg.org/image/r04c0ojwx/
this is screen shot from my rhino,
thank you friend :)
maryjalili
Poster
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Jun 27, 2016 2:54 am

Re: cant load T-splines to my toolbar

Postby JSantocono » Mon Jun 27, 2016 12:46 pm

Hmmm, not sure what is going on...
I just sent you a personal email asking for information in order to solve it.

JuanS
User avatar
JSantocono
Poster
 
Posts: 988
Joined: Thu Jan 03, 2008 10:18 am
Location: Argentina

Re: cant load T-splines to my toolbar

Postby maryjalili » Mon Jun 27, 2016 1:57 pm

thank you JuanS! I send you an email! so kind you are!
maryjalili
Poster
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Jun 27, 2016 2:54 am


Return to Autodesk T-Splines Plug-in for Rhino modeling

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 18 guests

 
cron